Directory

PHEASANT POINT ELEMENTARY DIRECTORY
ADMINISTRATORS:
DR. GREG CICOTTE            KRIS CHAPMAN 
           PRINCIPAL                         ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL


KINDERGARTEN                                            
TAMMY KEISKER     [email protected]    
JANICE LITTLE     [email protected] 
AMY STEINHOFF      [email protected]    
MELODY ZEEK    [email protected]


FIRST GRADE
ENID BREMER     [email protected]
STEPHANIE GARLICHS     [email protected]
HEATHER HAAN    
[email protected]
CHRISTINE NANNEY    
[email protected]

SECOND GRADE
KAYLA ALEXANDER     [email protected]
SUZANNE MATEJA     [email protected]
TANYA ORMSBY     [email protected]
KATIE SCHMIEMEIER     [email protected]

THIRD GRADE

DON BANCROFT     [email protected]
JACKIE BUELTERMAN     [email protected] 
NATALIE PEARSON     [email protected]
JENNIFER SLATER     [email protected]


FOURTH GRADE
JENNIFER BARNHART     [email protected]
RYAN MAHLER     [email protected]
AMY MECKER     [email protected]
SARAH ROGERS     [email protected]


FIFTH GRADE
DANIELLE CURLAND     [email protected]
KRISTEN MILSARK     [email protected]
VICKY MITTLER     [email protected]
SARA SCHOONOVER     [email protected]


SPECIALISTS
ART: TARA SHIPP     [email protected]
MUSIC: JENNIFER LUCAS     [email protected]
MUSIC: MARSHA CAUGHLAN     [email protected]
PHYSICAL ED.: CARA FURTWENGLER     [email protected]
PHYSICAL ED.: DANNY ZULL     [email protected]
TECHNOLOGY: ERIN FLETCHER     [email protected]
COUNSELOR: ANGIE MICHALKA     [email protected]
ELL: THERESA LATORE     [email protected]
INSTRUCTIONAL COACH: JULIE MARSTALL     [email protected]
LIBRARY: JEN RUGE     [email protected]
READING: JANET COZZONI     [email protected]

SPECIAL EDUCATION
EDUC. DIAGNOSTICIAN: JEN SUMMERS     [email protected]
SPECIAL ED.: AMY GOURLEY     [email protected]
SPECIAL ED.: AMBER MOSLEY     [email protected]
SPECIAL ED.: BARB KEMP     [email protected]
SPECIAL ED.: KAREY RODGERS     [email protected]
OT: VALERIE BLANKENSHIP     [email protected]
PT: CARRI MURRAY     [email protected]
PSYCH. EXAMINER: STACY PINKERTON     [email protected]
SPEECH & LANGUAGE: CINDY CHAMBLISS     [email protected]
SPEECH & LANGUAGE: KELSEY MITCHELL     [email protected]
VISION IMPAIRED: RACHEL DOHERTY-MACKEY     [email protected]

 PARAPROFESSIONALS
CARRIE DIEHL
DAWN MUSGROVE
DIANE DONNELLY
EMILY MUELLER
RACHEL GIBBS
GAIL QUICK
HEIDI HENKE
CAROL PETERSON
JILL JOHNSON
TAMA RONIMOUS
LISA KERCHER
SARAH SHEEHY
RACHEL KINION
MICHAEL STROUD
LISA KLASSEN


CLINIC
NURSE: AUDREY KLENC         CLINIC CLERK: ERIN SMITH

OFFICE—636-272-0701
 SECRETARY: CINDY OVERSCHMIDT
 ATTENDANCE CLERK: DONATA MCCLURE
 OFFICE CLERK: TARA WEINHOLD
 CAFETERIA CLERK: PATTY SULLIVAN
 LIBRARY CLERK: DEB MOSCKETTI
 COPY CLERK: NANCY TICHACEK

KITCHEN: MANAGER: RUTH UNDERWOOD
COOK: CANDACE BOKERMAN
COOK HELPER: BETH ENK

CUSTODIANS: PHYLLIS LANDERS, MICHELLE STEINKUHLER,  KENT HUNTER